Team I and II Practice Time and Location

South Lakes HS
Tues and Wed

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Saturday and Sunday

12:00pm - 4:00pm

 

 

 

Alan Starks, Head Coach

Contact: (703) 606-2165

 

Asst. Coach Herb Williams

\

 


16U - High School Elite Division 

Team I - Roster

No.

Player Names

Height  Class

School

1 Jarett Hunter 5-Foot-10 2020 Lousia County
2 C.J. Gardiner 6-Foot-3 2019 West Potomac
3 Ben Jensen 6-Foot-8 2019 W.T. Woodson
4 Chinguun Ganbold 6-Foot-3 2019 W.T. Woodson
5 Trey Brown 6-Foot-1 2019 South County
6 Brett Ashbury 6-Foot-1 2019 Potomac Falls
7 Late'Veion Naveiour Woods 6-Foot-4 2019 Colonial Forge
8 Izaiah Williams-Baffoe 6-Foot-3 2019 South Lakes
9 Nate Hester 6-Foot-1 2019 Edison
10 Jacob Ryan Mennes 6-Foot-3 2019 Lake Braddock 
11 Joshua Perea 6-Foot-3 2019 Middleburg
12 Chris Weaver 6-Foot-8 2019 St Mary's Ryken
13 Donte Howell-Ager 6-Foot-1 2019 Westfield

Team I - Tournament Locations Start Date End Date
DMV Elite Live Period Warm-up Washington, D.C 8-Apr 9-Apr
Hoop Group Jam Fest (Certified) Manheim, PA 21-Apr 23-Apr
Hoop Group Jam Fest (Certified) Pittsburgh, PA 28-Apr 30-Apr
DMVElite Super Team Showcase Bowie, MD 6-May 7-May
Hoop Group Southern Jam Fest Hampton, VA 19-May 21-May
Capital City Hoops Classic Washington, D.C. 26-May 29-May
DC Metro Showcase Washington, D.C. 24-Jun 25-Jun
UA Finals (Certified) Atlanta, GA 12-Jul 16-Jul
Summer Icebreaker (Certified) Philadelphia, PA 19-Jul 21-Jul
Showdown (Certified) Philadelphia, PA 22-Jul 23-Jul
Las Vegas Classic (Certified) Las Vegas, NV 26-Jul 30-Jul

Jay Metzler, Head Coach

Contact: (703) 819-7749


16U - High School Elite Division 

Team II - Roster

No. Player Names Height  Class School
1 Per Ankh R O Sica Bey

6-Foot-4

2019 Westfield
2 Brock Sotolar 6-Foot-2 2019 Paul VI
3 Anthony Samniego 6-Foot-0 2019 Osbourn 
4 Lance Hogan 5-Foot-9 2019 Herndon
5 Keshav Bhakta 6-Foot-3 2019 Rock Ridge
6 Bryce Metzler 6-Foot-3 2019 Fairfax
7 TBD TBA TBA TBA
8 TBD TBA TBA TBA
9 TBD TBA TBA TBA
10 TBD TBA TBA TBA

   

Washington, D.C. - Northern & West Virginia - Maryland

Virginia Elite Grassroots Basketball Program