Practice Time and Location

South Lakes High School

11400 South Lakes Drive, Reston, VA 20191

Tuesday and Wednesday

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Saturday and Sunday

12:00pm - 2:00pm

 

16U - HIGH SCHOOL ELITE DIVISION 

Team - I 

The High School Elite 16 team consist of players that meet the NCAA requirements to participation in NCAA certified events. Based on the guidelines of the NCAA, each player is also academically eligible and qualified as stipulated by the NCAA.

 

COACHING STAFF

Alan Starks

Head Coach

[703] 606-2165

Herb Williams-Baffoe

Asst. Coach

[703] 618-0415

Rashad Gadson

Asst. Coach


TEAM ROSTER - I

Joshua Perea

Middleburg

6-Foot-4

2019

C.J. Gardiner

West Potomac

6-Foot-3

2019

Ben Jensen

W.T. Woodson

6-Foot-8

2019

Chinguun Ganbold 

W.T. Woodson

6-Foot-3

2019

Late'Veion Naveiour Woods

Colonial Forge

6-Foot-4

2019

Mason Mosley

Westtown

5-Foot-9

2020

Izaiah Williams-Baffoe

South Lakes

6-Foot-3

2019

Jacob R. Mennes

Lake Braddock

6-Foot-3

2019

 

Cole Minetree

St. Christopher's

6-Foot-5

2019

Conner Gordon

Christchurch

6-Foot-1

2019

Nate Hester

Edison

6-Foot-1

2019

 

Jarett Hunter

Lousia County

5-Foot-10

2020

 

Brian Adams

South Lakes

6-Foot-0

2020

 


Spring and Summer Tournaments

Locations Start Date End Date

Hoop Group Jam Fest [Certified]

Manheim, PA 21-Apr 23-Apr
Hoop Group Jam Fest [Certified] Pittsburgh, PA 28-Apr 30-Apr
DMVElite Super Team Showcase Bowie, MD 6-May 7-May
Hoop Group Southern Jam Fest Hampton, VA 19-May 21-May

Capital City Hoops Classic

Annapolis, MD 27-May 29-May

DC Metro Showcase

Washington, D.C. 24-Jun 25-Jun

UA Finals [Certified]

Atlanta, GA 12-Jul 16-Jul

Summer Icebreaker [Certified]

Philadelphia, PA 19-Jul 21-Jul

Showdown [Certified]

Philadelphia, PA 22-Jul 23-Jul

Las Vegas Classic [Certified]

Las Vegas, NV 26-Jul 30-Jul

16U - HIGH SCHOOL ELITE DIVISION 

COACHING STAFF

Jay Metzler

Head Coach

[703] 819-7749

TEAM ROSTER - II

Per Ankh Sica Bey

Westfield

6-Foot-4

2019

Brock Sotolar

PVI

6-Foot-3

2019

TayShawn Hogan

Herndon

6-Foot-1

2019

Keshav Bhakta

Rock Ridge

6-Foot-3

2019

Bryce Metzler

Fairfax

6-Foot-4

2019

Eliezer Tshianyi

Broad Run

6-Foot-2

2019

Brian Adams

South Lakes

6-Foot-0

2019

Mazin Falkenburg

Fairfax

6-Foot-1

2019

Alex Hakim

Marshall

5-Foot-9

2019


SPRING AND SUMMER SCHEDULE
Tournaments [Not Finalized] Locations Start Date End Date
Quad State Classic [Certified] Martinsburg, WVA 21-Apr 23-Apr
Nova 94 Shootout [Certified] Pittsburgh, PA 28-Apr 30-Apr
DMVElite Super Team Showcase Bowie, MD 6-May 7-May
Hoop Group Southern Jam Fest Hampton, VA 19-May 21-May
Capital City Hoops Classic Annapolis, MD/Bowie, MD 27-May 29-May
DC Metro Showcase Washington, D.C. 24-Jun 25-Jun
UA Finals [Certified] Atlanta, GA 12-Jul 16-Jul
Summer Icebreaker [Certified] Philadelphia, PA 19-Jul 21-Jul
Showdown [Certified] Philadelphia, PA 22-Jul 23-Jul
Las Vegas Classic [Certified] Las Vegas, NV 26-Jul 30-Jul
   

Washington, D.C. - Northern & West Virginia - Maryland

Virginia Elite Grassroots Basketball Program